top of page
Search

Fourth Performance Results - Friday February 24, 2023

Updated: Feb 25, 2023

The following are unofficial results from the Tucson Rodeo, Feb. 24, 2023, Fourth Performance

Tucson Rodeo Event Standings


Bareback riding Go Round Leaders: 1, Rocker Steiner, Weatherford, Texas 88 points on Beutler & Son’s Happy Hour; 2-3, Tim O’Connell, Zwingle, Iowa, Ty Pope, Marshall, Mo., 84; 4, Cooper Cooke, Victor, Idaho, 83.5; 5, Cole Franks, Clarendon, Texas, 82.5; 6-7, Trenten Montero, Jerome, Idaho, Clay Jorgenson, Watford City, ND, 80.5; 8, Ty Fast Taypotat, Nanton, Alberta, Canada, 80; 9, Kyle Bloomquist, Raymond, Minn., 79.5; 10, Kody Lamb, Sherwood Park, Alberta, Canada, 79; 11, Bill Tutor, Huntsville, Texas, 78.5; 12, Mike Solberg, Sunnynook, Alberta, Canada, 78.


Steer wrestling Average: 1, Nick Guy, Parker, Colo., 10.5/2; 2, Blake Knowles, Heppner, Ore., 10.7/2; 3, Dalton Massey, Hermiston, Ore., 11.0/2; 4-5, Jacob D. Edler, Alva, Okla., Jesse Brown, Baker City, Ore., 12.0/2; 6, Ty Erickson, Helena, Mont., 12.2/2; 7, Riley Westhaver, Alva, Okla., 12.5/2; 8-9, Justin Shaffer, Hico, Texas, Stan Branco, Chowchilla, Calif., 12.6/2; 10-11, Cody Devers, Balko, Okla., Marc Joiner, Laranger, La., 12.7/2; 12, Kyler Dick, Oakley, Utah, 12.8/2.


Team roping Go Round Leaders: 1, Coy Rahlmann, Ellsinore, Mo., Johnathan Torres, Stephenville, Texas, 4.7; 2, Bubba Buckaloo, Kingston, Okla., JR Gonzalez, Maypearl, Texas, 4.8; 3, Joshua Torres, Stephenville, Texas, Dylin Ahlstrom, Hooper, Utah, 5.0; 4-5, Riley Minor, Ellensburg, Wash., Brady Minor, Ellensburg, Wash., Wyatt Dalton Bray, Stephenville, Texas, Josh Patton, Shallowater, Texas, 5.2; 6-7, Derrick Begay, Seba Dalkai, Ariz., Colter Todd, Willcox, Ariz., Rhen Richard, Roosevelt, Utah, Jeremy Buhler, Arrowwood, Alberta, Canada, 5.3; 8, Michael Calmelat, Tucson, Ariz., TJ Brown, Payson, Ariz., 5.5; 9-11, Cutter Machado, Santa Maria, Calif., Dalton Pearce, San Luis Obispo, Calif., Clint Summers, Lake City, Fla., Cory Petska, Marana, Ariz., Garrett Tonozzi, Larkspur, Colo., Corey Hendrick, Bedias, Texas, 5.6; 12-14, Quinn Kesler, Holden, Utah, Walt Woodard, Stephenville, Texas, Jake Barnes, Garnderville, Nev., Jaylen Eldridge, Nampa, Idaho, Jase Staudt, Saguache, Colo., Jhett Trenary, Aurther, Neb., 5.7.


Saddle bronc riding Go Round Leaders: 1, Zeke Thurston, Big Valley, Alberta, Canada, 88.5 points on Beutler & Son’s Nutrena’s Four Aces; 2, Cash Wilson, Wall, SD, 84; 3-4, Wyatt Casper, Miami, Texas, Sterling Crawley, Stephenville, Texas, 83.5; 5, Kade Bruno, Challis, Idaho, 82.5; 6-7, Damian Brennan, Injune, Australia, Isaac Diaz, Desdemona, Texas, 81.5; 8, Jacobs Crawley, Stephenville, Texas, 81; 9-10, Brody Wells, Powell, Wyo., Statler Ray Wright, Beaver, Utah, 78; 11, Jake Clark, Crane, Ore., 77; 12-14, Brady Hill, Oneida, SD, Tegan Smith, Winterset, Iowa, Brandon Lansford, Cotulla, Texas, 76.


Tie-Down roping Go Round Leaders: 1, Hagen Houck, Henrietta, Texas, 8.8; 2,

Quade Hiatt, Canyon, Texas, 9.0; 3-4, Brush Minton, Witter Springs, Calif., Sy Felton, Dublin, Texas, 9.4; 5-7, Hunter Herrin, Apache, Okla., Jody Green, Ada, Okla., Brayden Roe, Wendell, Idaho, 9.7; 8, Kirk Robinson, Red Deer County, Alberta, Canada, 9.8; 9-11, Spur James Valdez, Encino, NM, Richard Newton, Portales, NM, Preston Pederson, Hermiston, Ore., 9.9; 12-13, Seth Hall, Albuquerque, NM, Garrett Jacobs, Bosque Farms, NM, 10.1.


Barrel racing Go Round Leaders: 1, Sabrina Ketcham, Yeso, NM, 17.24; 2, Amberleigh Moore, Salem, Ore., 17.28; 3, Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, SD, 17.33; 4-5, Suzanne DePaoli, Longview, Alberta, Canada, Hayle Gibson, Redcrest, Calif., 17.36, 6, Acey Pinkston, Stephenville, Texas, 17.42; 7, Katie Pascoe, Morro Bay, Calif., 17.43; 8, Emily Beisel, Weatherford, Okla., 17.44; 9, Nicole Driggers, Stephenville, Texas, 17.48; 10, Ivy Hurst, Springer, Okla., 17.52; 11/12, Megan McLeod-Sprague, Marsing, Idaho, Darby Fox, King Hill, Idaho, 17.58.


Bull riding Go Round Leaders: 1, Ky John Hamilton, Mackay, Australia 85 points on Beutler & Son’s Red Thunder; 2, Chauk Dees, Sterling, Okla., 84.5; 3, Jestyn Jax Woodward, Custer, SD, 83; 4, Justin Houston, Sandy, Ore., 82.5; 5, Connor Murnion, Jordan, Mont., 81; 6, Joe Alejos, Jr., Guatemala, 79.5; 7, Billy Quillan, Fallon, Nev., 77.5; 8, Cody Dollins, Waco, Texas, 72; 9, Colt Rohrig, Rifle, Colo., 68.



858 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Commentaires


bottom of page