top of page

Comité du rodéo de Tucson

Calderon Jose - 1x1-05066.jpg

Marc Baird

Flano Flanagan

Board of Directors

Beer Garden/Ultimate VIP

Valencia Fernando - 1x1-04475.jpg

Fernando Valencia

Board of Directors

Security

Merriman Sam 1x1-06155.jpg

Sam Merriman

Chaise Performance 

Vice-président, président élu

2023-2024

Ellis Courtney - 1x1-06293.jpg

Courtney Ellis


Board of Directors

Co-Chair Parking

Aranda Victor - 1x1-05054.jpg

Victor Aranda


Performance

Davenport Tom - 1x1-06193.jpg

Tom Davenport

Président du parrainage

Marcus Ken -1x1-04415.jpg

Ken Marcus
 
Board of Directors
Sponsors/Investments

Baird Mark - 1x1-05096.jpg

Mark Baird

Chair-Merch/Facility/Special Events

Bratton Kim -1x1-05061.jpg

Kim Bratton


Chair- Ushering

Brown Jeff - 1x1-05363.jpg

Jeff Browm


Posters

Crater Dan - 1x1-06330.jpg

Dan Crater


Alcohol/Beverage

Derderian Doris - 1x1-06122.jpg
Devine Bit -1x1-05023.jpg

Doris Derderian

Bit Devine

Rodeo Program Sales Chair

Vaquero Club

Dunham Mandie - 1x1-05335.jpg

Mandie Dunham

Sponsors

Flag Team

Fuller Grant - 1x1-06339.jpg

Grant Fuller

Networks & Audio Video Chairman

Geraghty Eileen - 1x1-05121.jpg

Eileen Geraghty

Rodeo Poster Chair

Special Events

Jordan Elizabeth - 1x1-06315.jpg

Elizabeth Jordan

Board Of Directors

Secretary

Chair- Barn Dance

Moran Andy - 1x1-06148.jpg

Andy Moran


Board of Directors

Chair-Mutton Bustin/Jr Rodeo 

Performance

Barnett Debbie - 1x1-04465.jpg

Debbie Barnett


Money Room/Special Events

Chicks 'n Chaps

Davis Mike - 1x1-05267.jpg

Mike Davis


Chair-Field Tickets/Ambassadors

Felix Phil - 1x1-06249.jpg

Phil Felix

Chair- Alcohol/Beverage 

Rick Hollander MLP_7378.jpg
Eldon Housley MLP_7472.jpg
Dan Gulli MLP_7415.jpg

Dan Gulli

Networks/Audio Video

Toby Johnson

Tammy Henrikson MLP_7285.jpg

Tammy Henrikson

Visitor Services

Marsha Johnston

Rick Hollander

Parking

Norm Knox MLP_7267.jpg

Eldon Housley

Rodeo Poster

Pete Kouratou MLP_7442.jpg

Security/Public Safety

Butch Krietemeyer MLP_7380.jpg

Hospitality

Norm Knox

Parking Committee Chair

Jaime Olivar MLP_7250.jpg

Pete Kouratou

Security/Public Safety Committee Chairman

Ron Odell MLP_7410.jpg

Butch Krietemeyer

Sponsorship Chair

Money Room, Special Events

Michael Payne MLP_7350.jpg
Fred Narcaroti MLP_7491.jpg

Fred Narcaroti

Gold Buckle

Jack Pennington MLP_7330.jpg

Jamie Olivar

Performance

James Ranshaw MLP_7404.jpg

Ron Odell

Gold Buckle/ Facilities

Joe Salazar MLP_7459.jpg

Michel Payne

Chaise de golf

Conseil d'administration

Bill Schurg MLP_7398.jpg

Jack Pennington

Hospitality Chair

Scott Sell MLP_7322.jpg

James Ranshaw

Hospitality

Chad Stough (assoc)-def Copy.jpg

Joe Salazar

Past Chairman 1999-2001

Merchandise

Ricardo Villasenor (assoc)-def.jpg

Bill Schurg

Concessions Chair

Past Chairman 2011-2013

Lisa Wedman (full)-def.jpg

Scott Vendre

Président du terrain

Laura Wilfong MLP_7530.jpg

Chad Stough

Parking Committee,

Gold Buckle Committee

Toni Averaino

Vaquero Club

Ricardo Villasenor

Performance

Travis Baldwin

Performance

Lisa Wedman

Merchandise

Fran Bosley MLP_7468.jpg

Fran Bosley

Ushering

Laura Wilfong

Finance Committee Chair

Eric Cahan MLP_7320.jpg

Eric Cahan

Ambassadors

Dacey Cervantes

Parking

(Luis) Mando Cruz

Networks & Audio Video 

Security/Pubic Safety

Adan Chapa

Connie Clarke MLP_7507.jpg

Connie Clarke

Sponsors

Dalton Clay (assoc)-def.jpg

Dalton Clay

Performance

Jozette Decktar

Finance

Mark Dluehosh MLP_7533.jpg

Mark Dluehosh

Field Tickets/ Ambassadors

Stephen Dobbertin (assoc)-def.jpg

Stephen Dobbertin

Performance

Earline Deckter

Finance

Shaw Douglas

Parking

Ronald Duarte

Gold Buckle

Kimberly Duchene

Coors Barn Dance

Suzette Espinoza

Merchandise

Phil Evans (assoc)-def.jpg

Phil Evans

Performance

Penny Feliz-Riddell

Vaquero Club

Kimberly Field

Sponsors

Walt Johnson (assoc)-def.jpg

Walt Johnson

Eddie Fimbres

Cory Lakosky

Performance

Ed Homicki MLP_7226.jpg

Ed Homicki

Concessions

Clint Marshall

Performance

Brenda Johnson

Usher

Israel Martinez

Performance

Performance

Katrina Maxam

Coors Barn Dance

Michael Maxam

Sponsors

Vic McClain MLP_7239.jpg

 Vic McClain

Field Tickets/ Ambassadors

 Zoie McClain

Parking

Katie Moore

Performance

John Payne

Grounds

Melissa Moran (assoc)-def.jpg

Melissa Moran

Performance

Special Events

Jeff Pierce (assoc)-def.jpg
Shane Myers (assoc)-def.jpg

Shane Myers

Grounds

Darin Reid

Security / Public Safety

Pam Neal MLP_7305.jpg

Pam Neal

Security / Public Safety

Louis Rojas

Performance

Julie Stahl (assoc)-def.jpg

Julie Stahl

Sonia Valencia

Jeff Pierce

Alcohol/Beverages

Candace Staar

Field Tickets/ Ambassadors

Jeff Thompson

Performance

Mark Velasquez (assoc)-def.jpg

Mark Velasquez

Performance

Darren Cummings

Earline Deck MLP_7275.jpg
bottom of page