top of page
Search

2024 Standings - SLACK Tuesday Feb. 20

Today was last day of SLACK competition.  The morning opened with women’s barrel racing and Hailey Garrison brought in the best time today with 17.48 which puts her currently in 4th place.  In Tie Down Roping Quade Hiatt, scored 8.9 which places him in 2nd place in the standings. Team Roping has a new leader with Kaleb Driggers and Junior Nunes Nogueira scoring 5.4. Steer Wrestling’s Dalton Massey slide into second place with a score of 5.3. Rodeo performances kick back up Thursday, February 22 through Sunday, February 25.


The following are unofficial event standings from the 2024 Tucson Rodeo, Tuesday Feb. 20.


Barrel Racing Go Round 1 Current Leaders: 1, Shannon Griffin, La Luz, NM, 17.10; 2, LaTricia Duke, Zephyr, TX, 17.16; 3, Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, SD, 17.19; 4, Hailey Garrison, Glen, MT, 17.48; 5, Madison Bean, Lubbock, TX, 17.50; 6-7 Molly Otto, Grand Forks, ND, Sabrina Ketcham, Yeso, NM, 17.53; 8, Tessa Arnold, Coleman, TX, 17.57; 9, Sue Smith, Blackfoot, ID, 17.58; 10, Courtney Moody, Casa Grande, Calif., 17.59; 9, Christina Gould, Williams, AZ, 17.63; 11, Michelle Alley, Madisonville, TX, 17.75; 12, Karen Gleason, Touchet, WA, 17.67.


Tie Down Roping Go Round 1 Current Leaders: 1, Tuf Case Cooper, Decatur, TX, 8.6; 2, Quade Hiatt, Canyon, TX, 8.9; 3, Cole Robinson, Moorcroft, WY, 9.2; 4, Jake Hannum, Plain City, UT, 9.4; 5, Riley Mason Webb, Denton, TX, 9.5; 6, Ty Harris, San Angelo, TX, 9.8; 7, Kyle Lucas, Carstairs, AB, 9.9; 8, John Douch, Huntsville, TX, 10.1; 9-10, Joseph Parsons, Marana, AZ, Bodie Mattson, Sturgis, SD, 10.3; 11, Dan Williams Jr, Standish, CA, 10.5; 12-13, Bo Pickett, Caldwell, ID, Cole Clemons, Lipan, TX; 10.6.


Team Roping Go Round 1 Current Leaders: 1, Kaleb Driggers, Hoboken, GA and Junior Nunes Nogueira, Presidente Prude, BR, 5.4; 2, Clint Summers, Lake City, FL and Jake Long, Coffeyville, KS, 5.5; 3, Casey J Thomas, Cedar City, UT and Wyatt Thomas, Cedar City, UT, 5.6; 4-5, Kesley Phillips, Rough Rock, AZ, and Myles John, Indian Wells, AZ, Andrew Ward, Edmond, OK and Kollin VonAhn, Blanchard, OK, 5.7; 6-8, Wawa Ben, Jr., Peridot, AZ and  Camerion Lee Tsingine, Gilbert, AZ, Braden Pirrung, Hartford, SD and Jr. Dees, Aurora, SD,  Cody Snow, Los Olivos, CA and Hunter Koch, 5.8; 9, Tee McLeod, Waldeck, SK and Sid Sporer, Cody, WY, 5.9; 10-11, Hagen Peterson, Delta, UT and Chase Tryan, Helena, MT, 6.0, Jake Smith, Broken Bow, OK and Douglas Rich, Herrick, IL, 6.0; 12-14, Jade Stoddard, Sugar City, ID and Mason Trollinger, Powell, WY; Coy Rahlmann, Ellsinore, MO and Billie Jack Saebens, Nowata, OK; Chet Weitz, London, TX and Reni Eddy, Gallup, NM, 6.2.


Steer Wrestling Go Round 1 Current Leaders: 1, Clayton Hass, Weatherford, TX, 5.2; 2, Dalton Massey, Hermiston, OR, 5.3; 3, Walt Arnold, Coleman, TX, 5.4; 4, Tanner Brunner, Ramona, KS, 5.5; 5, Luke Gee, Standford, MT, 6.3; 6-7, Payden McIntyre, Douglas WY, Nick Guy, Sparta, WI, 6.4; 8-9, Colton Swearingen, Cowlesville, NY, Jace Melvin, Fort Pierre, SD, 6.5; 10, Tyler W Ravenscroft, Nenzel, NE, 6.7; 11, Boyd Sawyer, Thedford, NE, 6.8; 12, Brady Boyce, Lewistown, MT, 6.9.




627 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Commentaires


bottom of page