top of page

The Tucson Rodeo Committee

Jose Calderon MLP_7242.jpg

Jose Calderon

Rodeo Chairman 2023-2024

Past Chairman 2017-2019 

Vaquero Club Chair

Sam Merriman (full)-def.jpg

Sam Merriman

Vice Chair, Chairman Elect

2023-2024 

Rodeo Chairman 2025-2026

Performance Chair

Tom Davenport MLP_7347.jpg

Tom Davenport

Board Treasurer 

Gold Buckle Chair

Past Chairman 2005-2007

Elizabeth Jordan MLP_7436.jpg

Elizabeth Jordan

Flano Flanagan MLP_7296 Copy.jpg

Flano Flanagan

Board of Directors 

Beer Garden & Ultimate V.I.P

Courtney Fuller MLP_7509.jpg

Courtney Ellis

Parking Committee Co-Chair

Board of Directors

Kenneth Marcus

Invesment Committee Chair 

Concessions

Andy Moran.jpg

Andy Moran

JR Rodeo Chair 

Board of Directors

Fernando Valencia (full)-def.jpg

Fernando Valencia

Board of Directors

Security/Public Safety

Victor Aranda (assoc)-def.jpg

Victor Aranda

Performance

Mark Baird MLP_7232.jpg

Mark Baird

Past Chairman 2020-2022 

Merchandise Chair 

 Special Events

Debbie Barnett MLP_7395.jpg

Debbie Barnett

Money Room, Special Events

Past Chairman 2014-2016

Kim Bratton MLP_7481.jpg

Kim Bratton

Usher Committee Chair

Jeff Brown MLP_7447.jpg

Jeff Brown

Posters

Dan Crater

Alcohol/Beverages

Mike Davis MLP_7314.jpg

Mike Davis

Ambassadors Committee Chair

Doris Derderian (full)-def.jpg

Doris Derderian

Rodeo Program Sales Chair

Grant Fuller MLP_7516 Copy.jpg
Bit Devine MLP_7289.jpg

Bit Devine

Vaquero Club

Mandie Dunham MLP_7501.jpg

Mandie Dunham

Sponsors

Flag Team

Phil Felix (full)-def.jpg

Phil Felix

Alcohol/Beverage Chairman

Grant Fuller

Networks & Audio Video Chairman

Rick Hollander MLP_7378.jpg
Eileen Geraghty MLP_7463.jpg

Eileen Geraghty

Rodeo Poster Chair

Special Events

Eldon Housley MLP_7472.jpg
Dan Gulli MLP_7415.jpg

Dan Gulli

Networks/Audio Video

Toby Johnson

Tammy Henrikson MLP_7285.jpg

Tammy Henrikson

Visitor Services

Marsha Johnston

Rick Hollander

Parking

Norm Knox MLP_7267.jpg

Eldon Housley

Rodeo Poster

Pete Kouratou MLP_7442.jpg

Security/Public Safety

Butch Krietemeyer MLP_7380.jpg

Hospitality

Norm Knox

Parking Committee Chair

Jaime Olivar MLP_7250.jpg

Pete Kouratou

Security/Public Safety Committee Chairman

Ron Odell MLP_7410.jpg

Butch Krietemeyer

Sponsorship Chair

Money Room, Special Events

Michael Payne MLP_7350.jpg
Fred Narcaroti MLP_7491.jpg

Fred Narcaroti

Gold Buckle

Jack Pennington MLP_7330.jpg

Jamie Olivar

Performance

James Ranshaw MLP_7404.jpg

Ron Odell

Gold Buckle/ Facilities

Joe Salazar MLP_7459.jpg

Michael Payne

Performance

Bill Schurg MLP_7398.jpg

Jack Pennington

Hospitality Chair

Scott Sell MLP_7322.jpg

James Ranshaw

Hospitality

Chad Stough (assoc)-def Copy.jpg

Joe Salazar

Past Chairman 1999-2001

Merchandise

Ricardo Villasenor (assoc)-def.jpg

Bill Schurg

Concessions Chair

Past Chairman 2011-2013

Lisa Wedman (full)-def.jpg

Scott Sell

Grounds Chairman

Laura Wilfong MLP_7530.jpg

Chad Stough

Parking Committee,

Gold Buckle Committee

Toni Averaino

Vaquero Club

Ricardo Villasenor

Performance

Travis Baldwin

Performance

Lisa Wedman

Merchandise

Fran Bosley MLP_7468.jpg

Fran Bosley

Ushering

Laura Wilfong

Finance Committee Chair

Eric Cahan MLP_7320.jpg

Eric Cahan

Ambassadors

Dacey Cervantes

Parking

(Luis) Mando Cruz

Networks & Audio Video 

Security/Pubic Safety

Adan Chapa

Connie Clarke MLP_7507.jpg

Connie Clarke

Sponsors

Dalton Clay (assoc)-def.jpg

Dalton Clay

Performance

Jozette Decktar

Finance

Mark Dluehosh MLP_7533.jpg

Mark Dluehosh

Field Tickets/ Ambassadors

Stephen Dobbertin (assoc)-def.jpg

Stephen Dobbertin

Performance

Earline Deckter

Finance

Shaw Douglas

Parking

Ronald Duarte

Gold Buckle

Kimberly Duchene

Coors Barn Dance

Suzette Espinoza

Merchandise

Phil Evans (assoc)-def.jpg

Phil Evans

Performance

Penny Feliz-Riddell

Vaquero Club

Kimberly Field

Sponsors

Walt Johnson (assoc)-def.jpg

Walt Johnson

Eddie Fimbres

Cory Lakosky

Performance

Ed Homicki MLP_7226.jpg

Ed Homicki

Concessions

Clint Marshall

Performance

Brenda Johnson

Usher

Israel Martinez

Performance

Performance

Katrina Maxam

Coors Barn Dance

Michael Maxam

Sponsors

Vic McClain MLP_7239.jpg

 Vic McClain

Field Tickets/ Ambassadors

 Zoie McClain

Parking

Katie Moore

Performance

John Payne

Grounds

Melissa Moran (assoc)-def.jpg

Melissa Moran

Performance

Special Events

Jeff Pierce (assoc)-def.jpg
Shane Myers (assoc)-def.jpg

Shane Myers

Grounds

Darin Reid

Security / Public Safety

Pam Neal MLP_7305.jpg

Pam Neal

Security / Public Safety

Louis Rojas

Performance

Julie Stahl (assoc)-def.jpg

Julie Stahl

Sonia Valencia

Jeff Pierce

Alcohol/Beverages

Candace Staar

Field Tickets/ Ambassadors

Jeff Thompson

Performance

Mark Velasquez (assoc)-def.jpg

Mark Velasquez

Performance

Secretary to the Board of Directors 

Coor's Barn Dance Chair

Darren Cummings

Earline Deck MLP_7275.jpg
bottom of page